A wide variety of extra-curricular activities are offered to Eduplus learners throughout the year.  Afternoon care is also offered until 17:00 daily.

EXTRAMURAL TIMETABLE
Grade 1 - 7:  Third Term 2016
________________________________________________________________________________________________

 ACTIVITY:  TIME:  PLACE:  GRADE INVOLVED:  STAFF MEMBER:
 Pom Poms

 13:30 - 14:30

 Eduplus

 Gr 1 - 7

 ● Tamsyn Eccles

 Chess:
 
Beginners 
 Group 1


 14:30 - 15:00
 13:45 - 14:30

 EduPlus

 Grade 1 - 7
 Groups as indicated by teachers.

 ● Franciska De Beer
 ● Cindy van der Westhuizen

 Dance group (Senior)

 15:00 - 16:00

 Eduplus

 Gr 4 - 7:  Groups as indicated by
 teacher

 ● Stephanie Killian

 Cross country

 14:30 - 15:30

 Eduplus / University

 Gr 2 - 7 

 ● Theresa van der Linde

 Orff Band

 15:00 - 16:00

 Eduplus

 Gr 1 - 3 (groups as indicated by
 teacher)

 ● Louise Sevenster

 

 ACTIVITY:  TIME:  PLACE:  GRADE INVOLVED:  STAFF MEMBER:

 Dance group (Junior)

 15:00 - 16:00

 

 Gr 1 - 3 (groups as indicated by
 teacher)

  Stephanie Killian

 Soccer  (Group 1)
 Soccer (Group 2)

 14:00 - 15:00

 

 Grade 1 - 7 (groups as indicated by
 teacher)

  Theresa van der Linde
  Matthew Liphoko
  Paulus Bulane

 Drama practice for concert

 15:00 - 17:00

 

 As arranged by teacher.

  Robynne van Zuydam

 

 ACTIVITY:  TIME:  PLACE:  GRADE INVOLVED:  STAFF MEMBER:

 Pom Poms

 13:30 - 14:30

 EduPlus

 Grade 1 - 7

  Tamsyn Eccles

 Hockey Matches

 14:00 - 17:00

 As arranged by teacher
 every week

 Grade 1 - 7
 Groups as indicated by teachers.

  Theresa van der Linde (and
     other hockey coaches)

 

 ACTIVITY:  TIME:  PLACE:  GRADE INVOLVED:  STAFF MEMBER:

 Hockey
 Group 1
 Group 3 & 4
 Group 2, 5 & 6
 Group 7 & 8


 
13:30 - 14:00
 14:00 - 15:00
 15:00 - 16:00
 16:00 - 17:00

 Eduplus / UFS 
 Sportsgrounds

 (Grade 1-7 groups as indicated by 
 teachers.)

  Theresa van der Linde and other
     coaches

 

 ACTIVITY:  TIME:  PLACE:  GRADE INVOLVED:  STAFF MEMBER:

 Nature Club

 13:30 - 14:15
 14:15 - 15:00

 Eduplus

 Gr 1 - 7

  Johan de la Rey

 Cross country

 14:00 - 15:00

 Eduplus / UFS

 Gr 1 / 2 - 7

  Theresa van der Linde

Choir practice and drama practice will take place in register periods during the day.

 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________

© 2012 - 2016 Eduplus Independent School
Website Disclaimer